Toysrus.Com - Info

toysrus receives about 417,901 unique visitors and 2,703,817 (6.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,343.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,139,282.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank toysrus.com is ranked number 1,234 in the world and 0.0908% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in King Of Prussia, PA, 19406, United States and links to network IP address 199.241.235.201.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,139,282.18
Daily Revenue:
$3,343.20
Monthly Revenue:
$100,296.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,220,268.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
417,901
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,537,030
Daily Pageviews:
2,703,817 (6.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,234 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0908% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,940
Average Load Time:
(2912 ms) 17 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.3%76.9%376
South Korea 5.5%5.4%482
Sweden 2.3%1.4%444
Australia 1.9%1.4%1056
United Kingdom 1.7%0.9%2803
Canada 1.6%0.8%1988
Netherlands 1.4%0.9%1298
India 1.2%0.5%12302
Finland 1.1%0.7%586
China 0.9%0.8%15715
Denmark 0.9%0.5%645
Mexico 0.8%1.3%2442
Brazil 0.7%1.1%5485
Ukraine 0.6%0.4%2046
Romania 0.5%0.3%1685
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%1514
South Africa 0.5%0.1%3556

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
toysrus.com
97.21%96.61%5.90
rewardsrus.toysrus.com
3.57%2.21%3.7
m.toysrus.com
1.24%0.62%3.0
weeklyad.toysrus.com
0.86%0.19%1.33
apps.toysrus.com
0.76%0.16%1.26
vendorconnect.toysrus.com
0.12%0.11%5
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,130,000
Google Indexed Pages:
273,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,390,524
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
287,219
Bing Backlinks:
3,032,354
Bing Indexed Pages:
262,036

Domain Overview

SEMrush toysrus.com
Domain:
  toysrus.com
Rank:
  112
Organic Keywords:
  326,660
Organic Traffic:
  12,601,925
Organic Cost:
  $7,511,108.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,454
Adwords Traffic:
  285,678
Adwords Cost:
  $48,571.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  74,285
Facebook shares:
  19,940
Facebook comments:
  9,726
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  438
Facebook total:
  103,951
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  2,212
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Shopping

Server Report

Server IP:
199.241.235.201
ASN:
AS11862 
ISP:
GSI Commerce Solutions, Inc. 
Server Location:
King Of Prussia
PA
19406
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.241.235.201

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache/2.0.64 (Unix)
Location: http://www.toysrus.com/shop/index.jsp?categoryId=2255956
Content-Length: 264
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 07:48:12 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: StackLocation=slcprd;path=/;
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.0.64 (Unix)
Cache-Control: no-cache="set-cookie"
X-Powered-By: Servlet/2.5 JSP/2.1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 07:48:12 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX toysrus-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 900
TXT 900
SOA 900
Mname ftp2.tru.com
Rname dns-tech.toysrus.com
Serial Number 2015050502
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.241.235.201 190
NS ftp2.tru.com 592
NS dbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net 592
NS DMTU.MT.ns.els-gms.att.net 592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-11-08
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TOYSRUS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: DBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: DMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: FTP2.TRU.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-oct-2014
Creation Date: 08-nov-1995
Expiration Date: 07-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 04 Feb 2015 20:54:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
toysrus.com widget
Last update was 111 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.