loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Toysrus.Com - Website Report

toysrus.com receives about 743,753 unique visitors and 5,050,080 (6.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,950.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,254,440.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank toysrus.com is ranked number 614 in the world and 0.1616% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in King Of Prussia, PA, 19406, United States and links to network IP address 199.241.235.201.

About - Toysrus.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$17,254,440.65
Daily Revenue:
$5,950.02
Monthly Revenue:
$178,500.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,171,757.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
743,753
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,312,590
Daily Pageviews:
5,050,080 (6.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
614 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1616% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,802
Average Load Time:
(2710 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.0%78.9%400
South Korea 5.8%6.3%461
Netherlands 2.2%2.1%745
Canada 1.7%1.0%1839
Australia 1.5%1.2%1354
India 1.5%0.8%10164
United Kingdom 1.2%0.7%3746
Russia 1.1%1.0%6041
China 0.8%0.5%16861
Brazil 0.8%0.8%6059
Ukraine 0.8%0.6%1640
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%1082
France 0.6%0.4%7090
South Africa 0.6%0.2%2558

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
toysrus.com
97.54%97.12%6.42
rewardsrus.toysrus.com
3.17%1.97%4.0
apps.toysrus.com
1.18%0.23%1.27
weeklyad.toysrus.com
0.93%0.17%1.20
m.toysrus.com
0.55%0.29%3.3
vendorconnect.toysrus.com
0.11%0.16%9.6
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
184,000
Google Indexed Pages:
305,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
194,370
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
297,119
Bing Backlinks:
195,818
Bing Indexed Pages:
310,955

Domain Overview

SEMrush toysrus.com
Domain:
  toysrus.com
Rank:
  112
Organic Keywords:
  326,660
Organic Traffic:
  12,601,925
Organic Cost:
  $7,511,108.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,454
Adwords Traffic:
  285,678
Adwords Cost:
  $48,571.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  17,685
Facebook shares:
  17,240
Facebook comments:
  6,326
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  438
Facebook total:
  41,251
Tweets:
  4
Google +:
  2,164
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Shopping

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.241.235.201
ASN:
AS11862 
ISP:
GSI Commerce Solutions, Inc. 
Server Location:
King Of Prussia
PA
19406
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.241.235.201

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache/2.0.64 (Unix)
Location: http://www.toysrus.com/shop/index.jsp?categoryId=2255956
Content-Length: 264
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Wed, 04 Feb 2015 20:54:25 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: StackLocation=lvsprd;path=/;
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.0.64 (Unix)
Cache-Control: no-cache="set-cookie"
X-Powered-By: Servlet/2.5 JSP/2.1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Date: Wed, 04 Feb 2015 20:54:25 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX toysrus-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 900
A 199.241.235.201 900
TXT 900
SOA 900
Mname ftp2.tru.com
Rname dns-tech.toysrus.com
Serial Number 2015012504
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS DMTU.MT.ns.els-gms.att.net 900
NS dbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net 900
NS ftp2.tru.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-11-08
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TOYSRUS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: DBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: DMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: FTP2.TRU.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-oct-2014
Creation Date: 08-nov-1995
Expiration Date: 07-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 04 Feb 2015 20:54:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
toysrus.com widget
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.